ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KVITNES - IMO 9229910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:KVITNESAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229910Hits:941
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Self unloading bulker upstream river Weser at Bremerhaven on 22.09.2002. Built at Sietas shipyard in Hamnburg.

IMO Added 9229910
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordnes
IMO:9229910
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244962000
Callsign:PHOG
Former name(s):
- Rocknes (Until 2005 Jul)
- Kvitnes (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,226 tons
Summer DWT:25,063 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°45’52.28” N, 7°32’16.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 358° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Dvalin
Arrival:21st May 2018
00:30:50 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 05:00:40 UTCTuzla Turkey
2018 May 13th, 02:00:22 UTCAveroy
2018 April 25th, 12:00:19 UTCRampion Wind Farm
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:22 UTCFlushing
2018 April 16th, 13:00:06 UTCRampion Windfarm
2018 April 16th, 11:00:07 UTCBrighton
2018 April 14th, 11:00:26 UTCFlushing
2018 April 8th, 18:00:32 UTCEast Anglia Owf
2018 April 5th, 01:45:02 UTCVisnes
2018 March 17th, 03:00:48 UTCWesthinder Anchorage
More Of This Ship
NORDNES
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORDNES
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORDNES
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!