ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adriatic - IMO 8319029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:AdriaticAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:December 03, 2006IMO:8319029Hits:721
Location:Beverwijk, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Place: Beverwijk
Date: 03-12-2006
Owner: S.O. Adriatic (Seatrade)
Port of registry: Willemstad
Built; 1984
Builder: Kitanihon Zosen, Hachinoche
LOA: 99,01
Speed: 15,5 k
Former; White Reefer '90
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Star
IMO:8319029
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441923000
Callsign:DSRN5
Former name(s):
- Adriatic (Until 2009 Jun)
- White Reefer (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,498 tons
Summer DWT:4,173 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEIN STAR
© lappino
ADRIATIC
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Adriatic
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!