ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Faraz - IMO 9283758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Iran FarazAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9283758Hits:992
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DWT: 35,118
LOA: 175.95
Built: 2004
Flag: Iran

15-12-06. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Faxon
IMO:9283758
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677053000
Callsign:5IM631
Former name(s):
- Falcon (Until 2014 Aug)
- Elegance (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sofia (Until 2012 Nov)
- Iran Faraz (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,214 tons
Summer DWT:35,155 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Register Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°29’10.55” N, 52°26’31.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 135° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Assaluyeh
Arrival:22nd May 2019
10:30:47 UTC
Last update:
10 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 May 12th, 02:00:19 UTCChabahar
2012 May 7th, 10:30:29 UTCLavan
2012 May 4th, 00:01:57 UTCB.abas
2012 April 30th, 12:00:22 UTCAssalouyeh
2012 April 25th, 20:00:30 UTCChabahar
2012 April 6th, 01:00:13 UTCLavan
2012 April 6th, 01:00:04 UTCB.abas
2012 March 24th, 10:00:43 UTCLavan
2012 March 19th, 15:00:21 UTCB.abas
2012 March 16th, 05:00:35 UTCAsaluyeh
More Of This Ship
Iran Faraz
© Knut Helge Schistad
Iran Faraz
© Knut Helge Schistad
IRAN FARAZ
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Dec 17, 2006 13:04 (13 years ago)
Do you want exchange photos of tankers and bulkers over 100.000 dwt?

Regards Jorgen Lonn
jorgen.lonn@chello.se
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!