ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE ELLIS - IMO 9295440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CAPE ELLISAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9295440Hits:677
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 16-12-2006
Built:2005 Lenght:108,17 DWT:8500
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilhelmine Essberger
IMO:9295440
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244961000
Callsign:PCAS
Former name(s):
- Uct Ellis (Until 2011 May 16)
- Cape Ellis (Until 2008 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,815 tons
Summer DWT:8,630 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’44.12” N, 4°19’42.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 58° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:20th Jul 2019
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:48 UTCAlgeciras
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:42 UTCBeant
2018 August 28th, 16:00:29 UTCBeanr
2018 August 15th, 11:00:27 UTCSteenbank
2018 August 12th, 02:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 06:00:53 UTCFrleh
2018 August 6th, 12:00:12 UTCHuelua
2018 July 31st, 06:00:47 UTCLavera
2018 July 29th, 04:00:53 UTCItgoa
2018 July 27th, 07:09:54 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
WILHELMINE ESSBERGER
© Igor Dilo
WILHELMINE ESSBERGER
© Igor Dilo
WILHELMINE ESSBERGER
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!