ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 6607185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:6607185Hits:1,472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The old Coaster BARBARA passing Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 18.12.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel – Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 6607185 | Call Sign: OVIA6 | Class: GL | Flag: Denmark/Marstal | ex LETTE LIL (- 25.07.2000), ex BRITTA, ex ORTRUD, ex CARINA, ex REGINE, ex CITY OF ANTWERP, ex REGINE |
GT 1.068 | NT 479 | dwt 1.296 | Grain 2.742 m³ | Bale 2.607 m³ |
Loa 66,15 m | Lpp 60,61 m | Br. 10,50 m | Draught 4,16 m | Depth 6,41 m |
Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz, Typ RBV 8 M 545 – 780 kW | 11 kts |
built by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg – Yard-No. 540 - Keellaying 10.12.1965 – Launching 21.12.1975 - Completion 01/1996|
Owner: Rederiet Barbara A/S, Marstal/Denmark | Manager: Hermann C. Boye & Co., Marstal/Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara
IMO:6607185
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341442000
Former name(s):
- Lette Lill (Until 2000)
- Britta (Until 1991 Feb)
- Ortrud (Until 1989)
- Carina (Until 1984)
- Regine (Until 1975)
- City Of Antwerp (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,068 tons
Summer DWT:1,296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barbara
© Michael Neidig
ORTRUD
© Andreas Hoppe
BARBARA
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!