ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TWILIGHT SUCCESS - IMO 8408014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:TWILIGHT SUCCESSAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8408014Hits:776
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
LBR flag bulker approaching Newcastle Harbour, Australia - 08.11.1994. Any details on the ship?
Vessel Identification
Name:Splendour
IMO:8408014
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371685000
Callsign:3FWU2
Former name(s):
- Natcha Naree (Until 2010 Jan)
- Twilight Success (Until 1996 Oct)
- Natcha Naree (Until 1996)
- Twilight Success (Until 1996)
- Harbor Breeze (Until 1994 Mar)
- Orange Bridge (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,720 tons
Summer DWT:23,593 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPLENDOUR
© martin klingsick
SPLENDOUR
© Geir Vinnes
SPLENDOUR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!