ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC VIKING - IMO 9207039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BALTIC VIKINGAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207039Hits:621
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
West bound in the Kiel canal on 18.07.2003.

*5,831 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2000 by Daewoo. Renamed: BW HELEN, CORAL IVORY. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Ivory
IMO:9207039
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245286000
Callsign:PHPE
Former name(s):
- Bw Helen (Until 2008 May 29)
- Baltic Viking (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,875 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°38’19.92” N, 19°55’4.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 135° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Vnt
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 12:00:56 UTCLv Vnt
2018 January 19th, 20:45:35 UTCFi Uki
2018 January 14th, 07:30:34 UTCLt Vnt
2018 January 12th, 17:00:17 UTCDe Rsk
2018 January 11th, 09:00:00 UTCPl Plc
2018 January 4th, 22:30:11 UTCFi Uki
2017 December 28th, 15:30:53 UTCLv Vnt
2017 December 27th, 00:30:07 UTCDe Rsk
2017 December 25th, 12:00:58 UTCPl Plc
2017 December 21st, 16:30:36 UTCKoping
More Of This Ship
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!