ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIOUS SUCCESS - IMO 9070424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GLORIOUS SUCCESSAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9070424Hits:869
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
1994 built bulker berthed @ Newcastle Harbour - 21.02.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Traveller
IMO:9070424
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012095
Callsign:A8DK5
Former name(s):
- Glorious Success (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,880 tons
Summer DWT:26,441 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’47.54” N, 25°55’25.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.6kts, 133°
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
25 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 12:00:33 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 1st, 12:00:46 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 18th, 06:00:40 UTCTunisia
2018 February 16th, 12:00:52 UTCOrder
2017 December 27th, 15:00:42 UTCSafi
2017 December 20th, 17:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 28th, 12:00:04 UTCKalkota
2017 June 28th, 17:00:56 UTCConstanta
2016 November 9th, 10:00:41 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
Falcon Traveller
© Gustavo Castro
Falcon Traveller
© Gustavo Castro
BAYERN S
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!