ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPLORER - IMO 8519239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:EXPLORERAdded:Mar 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8519239Hits:723
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EXPLORER 1,616/1985
Ex Sea Thames
Ex Kurt Jensen
Thames Refinery Inner Berth
Dec 17th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pregol Hav
IMO:8519239
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305966000
Callsign:V2QO3
Former name(s):
- Tansa (Until 2013 May 20)
- Explorer (Until 2008 Jul)
- Sea Thames (Until 2003 Oct 27)
- Kurt Jensen (Until 1994 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,291 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’11.08” N, 3°31’11.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 303° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 08:00:05 UTCHamburg
2018 September 9th, 08:30:36 UTCFrlrh
2018 September 5th, 20:00:52 UTCFor Order
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:36 UTCGb Liv
2018 August 31st, 03:00:17 UTCGijon
2018 August 23rd, 09:30:37 UTCFor_order
2018 July 29th, 18:30:41 UTCAveiro
2018 July 26th, 17:00:42 UTCPasajes
2018 July 20th, 10:00:46 UTCGhent
2018 July 16th, 17:00:18 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Kurt Jensen
© Michael Neidig
PREGOL HAV
© vazee
Pregol Hav
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Dec 20, 2006 18:58 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek, that is the biggest problem at that location.

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 19, 2006 08:38 (11 years ago)
Great shot Ken, she stands out well against the cluttered background
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!