ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELGARD - IMO 8609618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BELGARDAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609618Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sietas tye 130B coaster BELGARD next to Oldenbüttel/2006.12.17

1986 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/990
BRZ: 2673
TDW: 2.975ts
198 TEU
Wärtsilä, 960 kW, 11 kn

ATRIA-99, PR, Hans-Peter Wegener, D;
Emsbroker-00, Nimmrich & Prahm GmbH, D;
Kea-00, dto, D;
Arosita-02, AB Westco, Skärhamn, Swe;
Atria-04, PR Arosita, Swe;
Belgard-, Bror Hussell Chartering, Sf;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Ballerina
IMO:8609618
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230630000
Callsign:OJPR
Former name(s):
- Belland (Until 2014 May)
- Belgard (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atria (Until 2004 Dec)
- Arosita (Until 2002 Feb)
- Kea (Until 2000 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atria (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:2,975 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’19.61” N, 16°42’44.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 58° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Vaasa
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 08:00:59 UTCTallinn
2018 September 11th, 16:00:07 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 September 8th, 20:00:24 UTCUst Luga
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:46 UTCNaantali
2018 August 30th, 09:00:12 UTCGdansk
2018 August 27th, 13:00:21 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 August 21st, 04:00:08 UTCKemio
2018 August 15th, 22:00:28 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 08:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:27 UTCSankt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
PRIMA BALLERINA & VEKARA
© Igor Dilo
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Igor Dilo
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!