ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DULDA - IMO 8421808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:DULDAAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8421808Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dulda infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (17-12-2006).
imo: 8421808
build: 1985
flag: Turkey
Ex-name:
Ceren-C.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ede
IMO:8421808
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518862000
Callsign:E5U2809
Former name(s):
- Dulda (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ceren C (Until 2000 Oct)
- Kinali (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,862 tons
Summer DWT:9,404 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ede
© Zoka
EDE
© Sorin Tițu
EDE
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 19, 2006 19:23 (11 years ago)
Hoi Frederik and Gerda,

Het is best eens mooi om een schip zo hoog te zien liggen.
Bendak tvoor jullie aardige woorden!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 17, 2006 23:25 (11 years ago)
Hoi Marie-Anne,
Prachtige reeks foto's van deze hoog op het water liggend Turkse cargo. Je ziet zelf een stuk van haar roer. Mooie heldere kleuren maken de plaatjes compleet.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!