ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL NINO - IMO 8607270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:EL NINOAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8607270Hits:1,972
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Photo taken in Klaipeda port on 2006.06.20

Ex.Name's - SEVINA-2, FYODOR KOROBKOV (1989)
Built - 1989
Builder - Shtralsund
GT - 7765
LOA - 120,47 m.
Type - Monzund fish factory/trawler.
Vessel Identification
Name:Soley
IMO:8607270
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312891000
Callsign:V3PU5
Former name(s):
- El Nino (Until 2008 Aug)
- Sevina 2 (Until 2004 Feb)
- Fyodor Korobkov (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:7,765 tons
Summer DWT:3,451 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’36.52” N, 15°25’12.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:12th May 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 12:00:58 UTCLas Palmas !ge
2018 May 12th, 12:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 12th, 12:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 1st, 14:00:58 UTCNouadhibou
2015 November 1st, 14:00:26 UTCNoukchot
More Of This Ship
SOLEY
© Patalavaca
EL NINO
© Gena Anfimov
El Nino
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!