ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN TRADER - IMO 9233507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:WESTERN TRADERAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233507Hits:685
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken on Elbe river 2004.08.31

IMO Added 9233507
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgios S
IMO:9233507
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240668000
Callsign:SZTU
Former name(s):
- H Duckling (Until 2007 Jul)
- Western Trader (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,928 tons
Summer DWT:74,249 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°19’53.32” N, 2°9’58.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 192° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus Greece
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 23:00:06 UTCPort Sudan
2018 March 16th, 11:00:20 UTCKavkaz
2018 February 18th, 16:00:01 UTCEgypt
2018 February 15th, 02:00:44 UTCCeuta,spain
2018 January 27th, 16:00:40 UTCBarcarena
2018 January 18th, 16:00:43 UTCItacoatiara
2018 January 15th, 15:40:47 UTCItacoatira,brzl
2017 December 28th, 18:00:41 UTCSn Cipran,spain
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:34 UTCJurunti,br
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:35 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
GEORGIOS S
© Michael Schindler
GEORGIOS S
© jens smit
GEORGIOS S
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!