ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACE - IMO 9198446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GRACEAdded:Nov 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9198446Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Grace on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (17-12-2006).
imo: 9198446
build: 2005
flag: Antilles Netherlands
ex-name:
Bohemia (2004)
Grace (2003)
Bohemia (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxime
IMO:9198446
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306762000
Callsign:PJMV
Former name(s):
- Cfl Racer (Until 2010 Sep)
- Bohemia (Until 2008 Aug 19)
- Grace (Until 2005 Sep)
- Moravia (Until 2000 Nov 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,550 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’15.29” N, 18°31’13.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 196° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
15:00:39 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 15:00:39 UTCGdynia
2018 August 13th, 18:00:01 UTCRoenne
2018 August 7th, 10:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 5th, 15:00:52 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 29th, 07:00:18 UTCSantander
2018 July 26th, 10:00:31 UTCFor Order
2018 July 24th, 21:00:01 UTCMistley
2018 July 19th, 03:00:35 UTCBelfast
2018 July 13th, 19:30:25 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 5th, 12:00:45 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Wilson Weser
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Weser
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Weser
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!