ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SESTRORETSK - IMO 7801867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SESTRORETSKAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7801867Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
17.12.06 Papenburg. Flag Russia/Petersburg. Built 1980/Valmet Oy. Ex Sibirskiy-2104. GT 3415 tdw 3484
L 128,3 B 15,6 D 3,17 ME 2x BMZ G-70-5 662kw each 10ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sestroretsk
IMO:7801867
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343110
Callsign:UBWJ
Former name(s):
- Sibirskiy 2104 (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:3,484 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°56’10.2” N, 36°28’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 183° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Gemlik
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 12:00:58 UTCTr Gemlik
2018 March 16th, 12:00:52 UTCTr Tekirdag
2018 February 20th, 05:20:36 UTCBandirma
2018 February 2nd, 08:30:36 UTCRostov
2017 December 17th, 12:00:54 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 4th, 20:00:08 UTCTekirdag;turkey
2017 November 13th, 12:00:08 UTCMersin
2017 August 20th, 18:00:11 UTCTr Gem
2017 July 30th, 08:00:40 UTCRu Ustdonetsk
2017 July 14th, 20:00:35 UTCTrisk
More Of This Ship
Sestroretsk
© Frank Behrends
SESTRORETSK
© Nektarios Papadakis
SESTRORETSK
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!