ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKSAY - IMO 9151096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:AKSAYAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9151096Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AKSAY - Taganrog (Rus).Berthed at Montoir de Bretagne...2006/12/17
Vessel Identification
Name:Lavr
IMO:9151096
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312404000
Callsign:V3VQ3
Former name(s):
- Don 3 (Until 2015 Jan)
- Aksay (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,796 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°32’48.18” N, 36°47’40.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 35° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:10th May 2018
03:00:31 UTC
Last update:
13 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 12:00:31 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 10th, 03:00:31 UTCAzov
2018 April 24th, 12:00:42 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 6th, 12:00:16 UTCRostov On Don
2018 March 24th, 03:00:56 UTCMersin
2018 February 10th, 06:00:52 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 20th, 08:00:02 UTCRostov
2017 December 24th, 12:00:36 UTCRostov
2017 December 21st, 12:00:45 UTCSamsun
2017 December 16th, 00:00:56 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
AKSAY
© Henk Jungerius
DON 3
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LAVR
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!