ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 228 - IMO 8841735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 228Added:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8841735Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
17.12.06 Papenburg. Flag Russia/Petersburg. Built 1980/CSSR. GT 2516 tdw 3187 L 113,87 B 13,02 D 3,64 ME 2xSkoda 6-27,5A2L 515kw each 10 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator
IMO:8841735
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514441000
Callsign:XUBA4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 228 (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,687 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’45.7” N, 36°44’47.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Kalach On Don
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 08:00:27 UTCKalach On Don
2018 April 14th, 16:00:13 UTCDerince
2018 April 5th, 02:00:36 UTCAzov
2018 March 27th, 03:00:47 UTCDerince
2018 March 4th, 20:00:28 UTCAzov
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:43 UTCSamsun
2018 February 7th, 08:00:43 UTCAzov
2017 September 19th, 19:00:38 UTCIzmail
2017 June 10th, 10:00:29 UTCAstrakhan
2015 June 30th, 05:00:57 UTCUnye/turkey
More Of This Ship
VOLGO-BALT 228
© Marcus-S
NAVIGATOR
© Frank Behrends
NAVIGATOR
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!