ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON BARON - IMO 9169249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:IRON BARONAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9169249Hits:907
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Iron Baron leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (17-12-2006).
imo: 9169249
build: 1999
flag: Isle of Man
Ex-name:
Philippe LD (1997)
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Baron
IMO:9169249
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235829000
Callsign:MDHZ4
Former name(s):
- Philippe L D (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,385 tons
Summer DWT:169,981 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRON BARON
© Moolen
IRON BARON
© Moolen
Iron Baron
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 17, 2006 18:38 (11 years ago)
Thanks Michael!
She was hugh passing by so close!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on Dec 17, 2006 18:16 (11 years ago)
Great stern shot, Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!