ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELIA - IMO 9184237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:CELIAAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9184237Hits:844
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 17.Dec.06 - loading steel coils; destination: Spain | IMO 9184237 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2BK7 | GT 6.264 | dwt 8.250 | loa 118,41 m | beam 18,40 m | draft 8,15 m | dob 2005 at Madenci Gemi Sanayii Ltd., Kardeniz Eregli/Turkey | Manager/Operator: Intersee Schiffahrt, Haren-Ems/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Imua Ii
IMO:9184237
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304887000
Callsign:V2BK7
Former name(s):
- Marcoiba (Until 2014 Jun)
- Celia (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,264 tons
Summer DWT:8,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMUA II
© JohnWH
IMUA II
© Stephen Chester
IMUA II
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!