ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON BARON - IMO 9169249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:IRON BARONAdded:Mar 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169249Hits:1,380
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Iron Baron leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour (17-12-2006).
imo: 9169249
build: 1999
flag: Isle of Man
Ex-name:
Philippe LD (1997)
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Baron
IMO:9169249
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235829000
Callsign:MDHZ4
Former name(s):
- Philippe L D (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,385 tons
Summer DWT:169,981 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRON BARON
© Moolen
IRON BARON
© Moolen
Iron Baron
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 19, 2006 18:58 (11 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda!!
Thanks for your kind words.
She was a very good looking big girl. I'm glad i spotted her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 17, 2006 23:16 (11 years ago)
Superb series images of this impressive empty Iron Baron you shoot.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!