ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jaco Merchant - IMO 8324713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Jaco MerchantAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8324713Hits:1,389
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 17.Dec.06 - completed loading operations, now preparing lashing and securing of deck cargo before starting an estimated 21-days-trip to destination-port Bandar Abbas/Iran. | IMO 8324713 | type: gen.cargo | ex-ONEGO CHALLENGER, ex-IVAN VISIN, ex-RETS TIMBER, ex-TIGER CAPE, ex-CAPE RAY, ex-MELFI MEXICO, ex-BRIDGEWATER | flag: Norway/Scarpsborg | CS: LACY6 | GT 8.183 | dwt 8.183 | loa 135,06 m | beam 20,71 m | draft 8,25 m | dob 1984 at Schlichting Werft, Travemünde/Germany | Owner: Ivan Visin Shipping, Marshall Islands | Manager/Operator: Nor Monte LLC, Montenegro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimeo
IMO:8324713
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370059000
Callsign:3ERI7
Former name(s):
- Jaco Merchant (Until 2009 Feb)
- Onego Challenger (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ivan Visin (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rets Timber (Until 2004 Sep)
- Tiger Cape (Until 1999 Feb)
- Cape Ray (Until 1997 Sep)
- Melfi Mexico (Until 1997 Mar)
- Cape Ray (Until 1996 Feb)
- Bridgewater (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,183 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’44.53” N, 30°4’0.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 194° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Martas
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 15th, 12:00:22 UTCMartas
2018 May 31st, 12:00:51 UTCMartas
2018 May 24th, 08:00:19 UTCOlvia
2018 April 29th, 07:00:20 UTCOdessa
2018 April 21st, 12:00:22 UTCMartas
2018 April 14th, 13:00:23 UTCOlvia Port
2018 April 10th, 03:00:44 UTCSamsun
2018 April 6th, 16:00:04 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 20th, 05:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Rimeo
© Wil Weijsters
Rimeo
© Evgeniy .
Rimeo
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!