ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ignazy Daszynski - IMO 8502561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Ignazy DaszynskiAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502561Hits:600
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, 17.Dec. 06 - discharging coal at the power plant terminal | IMO 8502561 | flag: Malta/Valletta | CS: 9HVZ6 | GT 21.437 | dwt 33.580 | loa 195,23 m | beam 25,32 m | draft 10,65 m | dob 1988 at Stocznia Szczecinska, Szczecin/Poland | Owner: Cepheus Shipping, Malta | Manager/Operator: Polish Steamship Company (Polsteam), Szczecin/Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria R
IMO:8502561
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312798000
Callsign:V3JT2
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2013 Jan)
- Ignacy Daszynski (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,437 tons
Summer DWT:33,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGNACY DASZIJNSKI
© har
IGNACY DASZIJNSKI
© har
Victoria R
© Tobias Langer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!