ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE PROVENCE - IMO 9300570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:CAPE PROVENCEAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9300570Hits:536
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship CAPE PROVENCE has embankment port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Sunday december 17,2006.

Call Sign: 3EBL9
Gross tonnage: 89651
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2005
Flag: Panama
Registered owner:SPRING NAV LTD SA
Address: PANAMA
Ship manager: FUYO KAIUN
Address: 3-8, Dojima 2-chome, Kita-ku, Osaka JAPAN.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyageurs
IMO:9300570
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371162000
Callsign:3EBL9
Former name(s):
- Cape Provence (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,651 tons
Summer DWT:177,022 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:15.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°32’31.32” N, 120°20’35.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 55° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
21:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 07:00:31 UTCZhanjiang
2018 August 30th, 00:30:13 UTCHkhkg
2018 August 29th, 20:00:00 UTCCnzha
2018 August 8th, 23:00:07 UTCAu Ntl
2018 July 17th, 08:00:08 UTCJpkre
2018 July 6th, 15:00:00 UTCJpwak
2018 July 2nd, 00:15:10 UTCJp Kzu Off
2018 May 9th, 15:00:27 UTCCa Pca
2018 April 24th, 16:00:49 UTCPtsie
2018 April 24th, 16:00:45 UTCPtsie Delgada
More Of This Ship
Voyageurs
© Simon Kruyswijk
VOYAGEURS
© GEOFF HOATHER
VOYAGEURS
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!