ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSCH - IMO 8861022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BOSCHAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8861022Hits:1,043
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
German tug BÖSCH berthed at Brunsbuettel. Year of build: 1931. For further informations click here:
www.hans-schramm.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosch
IMO:8861022
MMSI:211463520
Callsign:DIYB
Former name(s):
- Boschlotse (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:119 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’54.08” N, 11°27’31.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 331°
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 18:00:00 UTCWismar
2017 October 3rd, 16:00:06 UTCWismar
2017 April 15th, 14:00:19 UTCRostock
2016 October 3rd, 16:00:22 UTCWismar
2015 August 9th, 13:00:52 UTCRostock
2014 November 4th, 22:00:19 UTCWismar
2014 August 19th, 10:10:14 UTCRostock
2014 August 16th, 21:45:15 UTCDarsserort Tn O
2014 August 14th, 20:00:30 UTCDarsserort Tn W
2014 August 13th, 09:00:09 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
BOSCH
© Tim Becker
BOSCH
© Tim Becker
BOSCH
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Dec 21, 2006 12:00 (11 years ago)
Hi Immen,
thanks for your informations. I am enthused about your knowledge.
Regards,
Michael
immen on Dec 20, 2006 21:37 (11 years ago)
Registered: LR56-57: 54108 /LR60-61: 54594 /IMO 8861022 /(DEU)ON 4490
117 GRT, 48 NRT,
Loa:25,63m, B:7,66m, D:3,100m(3,43)
(83.7'x20'5") - ice
Machinery: 1 scr, C2cyl by "Christiansen & Meyer", 41nhp
Refit 1958 diesel 4tew 8cyl K.H.Deutz, 908bhp-736kW
Refit 1976 diesel 8cyl K.H.Deutz type RBV8M545, 1200bhp,
Speed: 11kn,
BP: 16t

1931: Built by "Norderwerft AG" at Hamburg (YN 666)
1931 -xx/09: Delivered to "Lotsenbrüderschaft Elbe Bösch Lotse GmbH"
19xx: To "Dampfer Böschlotse GmbH" at Hamburg as pilot-tender
194x: During WW2 in customs service
1958: To "Bundeswasserstrassenverwaltung"
1958: Refit diesel 4tew 8cyl K.H.Deutz type RBV8M545, 908bhp-736kW
195x: To "Wasser- und Schifffahrtsdirektion Hamburg" at Hamburg

Rgds/Immen
1966: To "Hans Schramm & Sohn GmbH & Co KG" at Brunsbüttel (DEU), renamed BÖSCH
1967: Widened by "Pohl & Jozwiak" at Hamburg, converted to tug (DEU flag, ON 4490, c/s DIYB, 119 GRT, 35 NRT)
1976: Refit diesel 8cyl K.H.Deutz, 1200bhp
2004: Still in service
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!