ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTDIEP - IMO 9199414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:GRACHTDIEPAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9199414Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2006/12/10 at BrunsbŁttel on Kiel-Canal. Year of build: 2000. Flag. Gibraltar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transdistinto
IMO:9199414
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236153000
Callsign:ZDEQ2
Former name(s):
- Distinto (Until 2013 Feb 23)
- Grachtdiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,160 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’42.9” N, 16°42’54.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 59° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:29 UTCRoomassaare
2018 September 9th, 20:00:53 UTCHusum
2018 September 6th, 07:00:58 UTCRoomassaare
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 25th, 21:00:18 UTCRiga
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:40 UTCVejle
2018 August 20th, 09:00:40 UTCStettin
2018 August 5th, 08:00:38 UTCRoomassaare
2018 July 31st, 10:00:05 UTCHull
2018 July 24th, 21:00:16 UTCRaahe
More Of This Ship
DISTINTO
© Henk Jungerius
TRANSDISTINO
© 3SX
TRANSDISTINTO
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!