ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANTON TRADER - IMO 9254513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:CANTON TRADERAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9254513Hits:1,030
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship CANTON TRADER has embankment port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE)
Sunday december 17,2006.

Call Sign: DYKS
Gross tonnage: 30011
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2003
Flag: Philippines
Registered owner:ST VINCENT SHIPPING
Address: PHILIPPINES
Ship manager: VICTORIA SHIP MANAGEMENT INC Address: 1418, San Marcelino Street, Manila PHILIPPINES.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Sam Tiger
IMO:9254513
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477192300
Callsign:VREV3
Former name(s):
- Jin Kang (Until 2009 Jul)
- Canton Trader (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,011 tons
Summer DWT:52,454 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°10’4.85” N, 7°27’46.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut Bay
Arrival:27th Aug 2019
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 12:00:55 UTCRu Led
2018 August 31st, 13:00:37 UTCBe Gne
2018 August 5th, 01:00:55 UTCUa Ilk
2018 July 8th, 07:00:34 UTCUa Yuz
2018 June 4th, 12:00:20 UTCEg,aly
2018 April 29th, 00:00:37 UTCMangalia
2018 April 25th, 06:00:37 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 8th, 16:00:31 UTCChornomorsk
2018 January 5th, 03:00:39 UTCPort Said
2017 December 28th, 00:00:37 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
NORD
© Pieter Inpyn
NORD
© Pieter Inpyn
Nord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!