ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAN OCEANIC - IMO 9144469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SCAN OCEANICAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9144469Hits:728
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
At anchor at Blexen roads near Bremerhaven. Photo taken from ferry from Bremerhaven to Blexen at river Weser. Built by Peenewerft, Wolgast.
Date: May 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamantina
IMO:9144469
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566468000
Callsign:9V9973
Former name(s):
- Oxl Oceanic (Until 2012 Apr)
- Egernsund (Until 2011 Jul)
- Teras Oceanic (Until 2011 Jan)
- Scan Oceanic (Until 2010 Mar)
- Cec Oceanic (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scan Oceanic (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°26’54.25” S, 113°16’31.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 280° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:22nd May 2018
05:45:03 UTC
Last update:
20 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 05:45:03 UTCSingapore
2018 April 9th, 09:00:22 UTCSingapore
2017 November 14th, 14:45:04 UTCPebg.a,singapore
2017 March 18th, 16:00:43 UTCEwa Anch
2017 March 18th, 16:00:18 UTCPebg.a,singapore
2017 February 27th, 03:00:10 UTCBatamec
2016 December 13th, 07:00:31 UTCSingapore
2016 November 18th, 08:00:19 UTCSingapore
2016 October 18th, 05:00:12 UTCDarwin
2016 April 11th, 07:00:13 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
DIAMANTINA
© Brian Wayne Scott
DIAMANTINA
© Anthony Legg
Diamantina
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!