ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MANU - IMO 9238789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:MSC MANUAdded:Jan 26, 2021
Captured:January 25, 2021IMO:9238789Hits:82
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
...
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.new York
IMO:9238789
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016940
Callsign:A8CF3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Nilgai (Until 2011 Aug 18)
- Anl Pacific (Until 2004 Aug)
- Cma Cgm New York (Until 2003 Jul 17)
- E.r.new York (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,843 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°58’6.2” N, 77°35’44.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 315° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Clcnl>clvap
Arrival:5th Sep 2021
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
20 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 23:00:54 UTCXiamen
2018 August 10th, 14:00:00 UTCManila North
2018 August 8th, 12:00:34 UTCXiamen
2018 July 30th, 18:40:04 UTCShanghai
2018 July 17th, 10:00:14 UTCSin Opl
2018 July 8th, 21:30:38 UTCShanghai
2018 July 8th, 21:30:13 UTCSin Pjsb
2018 July 5th, 23:00:14 UTCJakarta
2018 June 27th, 22:00:59 UTCShantou
2018 May 8th, 21:00:47 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
MSC MANU
© Juan Carlos C.
MSC MANU
© Juan Carlos C.
MSC MANU
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!