ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLARY - IMO 7623124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CLARYAdded:Dec 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7623124Hits:706
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Clary. Seen here entering New York inner harbor. December, 2006.
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/NYCMaritime
Vessel Identification
Name:Clary
IMO:7623124
Former name(s):
- Lake Hume (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,165 tons
Summer DWT:16,227 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Clary
© Maik R.
CLARY
© echobow
CLARY
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rob Bellinger on Dec 19, 2006 03:13 (11 years ago)
Love the look of the Bay in this low-light photo. The bulker really looks to be slicing through.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!