ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIARA OCEAN - IMO 9278868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:TIARA OCEANAdded:Jan 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9278868Hits:715
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
TIARA OCEAN, Mississippi River 27.06.2006
IMO number : 9278868
Year of build : 2004
Call Sign : VRZP8
Gross tonnage : 3005
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Vessel Identification
Name:West Bay
IMO:9278868
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477090000
Callsign:VRZP8
Former name(s):
- Tiara Ocean (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,061 tons
Summer DWT:52,532 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’1.92” N, 139°41’15.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 193° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kws Xx
Arrival:12th May 2019
17:30:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:31 UTCSta Marta
2018 August 3rd, 17:00:00 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 July 20th, 15:00:07 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 7th, 15:30:20 UTCBalboa,panama
2018 April 19th, 04:00:28 UTCUs Log
2018 April 14th, 06:54:21 UTCCavan
2018 April 13th, 12:00:20 UTCCavan
2018 March 31st, 08:30:17 UTCUs Sck
2018 February 10th, 06:00:20 UTCUs Kam
2017 December 23rd, 18:20:35 UTCSingapore Aespa
More Of This Ship
WEST BAY
© csaba
WEST BAY
© csaba
WEST BAY
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!