ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REVAL - IMO 8502066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:REVALAdded:Dec 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8502066Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
18-12-2006, Amsterdam

Nationality ST. VINCENT+GRENADIN
Length 132 m
Breadth 020 m
Terminal HORNHAVEN
Quay CTA / WESTPORT
Cargo capacity 007148 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Victor Chertkov
IMO:8502066
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351420
Callsign:UBCH8
Former name(s):
- Tuyuq (Until 2011 Mar)
- Reval (Until 2010 Feb)
- Mariel (Until 2003 May)
- Kapitan Khabalov (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,148 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTOR CHERTKOV
© Sol
VICTOR CHERTKOV
© Tina
VICTOR CHERTKOV
© Sol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Dec 19, 2006 00:20 (11 years ago)
Beautiful reflection shot. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!