ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fri Kvam - IMO 9211078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Fri KvamAdded:Jan 30, 2021
Captured:October 23, 2020IMO:9211078Hits:67
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cyprus flag, built 2000, gross 2850
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Kvam
IMO:9211078
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210935000
Callsign:5BAG4
Former name(s):
- Blue Creek (Until 2014 Jan 25)
- River Blyth (Until 2011 Apr)
- Baldur (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,909 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°57’46.33” N, 1°55’39.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 73° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Alesund
Arrival:24th Oct 2021
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 13:00:57 UTCRuvyg
2018 September 10th, 00:01:45 UTCNospg
2018 September 6th, 01:00:16 UTCGbsea
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCBeanr
2018 August 23rd, 00:01:08 UTCEspas
2018 August 10th, 18:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 August 4th, 00:01:24 UTCBegne
2018 August 1st, 06:00:57 UTCDebre
2018 July 28th, 06:00:55 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 24th, 05:00:13 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
FRI KVAM
© JLF
FRI KVAM
© martin klingsick
Fri Kvam
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 67 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!