ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUGUSTA - IMO 7810296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:AUGUSTAAdded:Dec 18, 2006
Captured:December 18, 2006IMO:7810296Hits:411
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Xitŕ quay, Valencia Port on 18/12/2006.
Call Sign : VRAP7
MMSI : 477800600
Gross tonnage : 41.990, DWT : 70.637
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Hong Kong, China 🇭🇰
Dimensions : 236,02 x 32,21 x 13,52 m
Main engine : MAN 12V52/55A _ Bhp.: 12.100, Kw.: 8.900, Speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd - Sakaide (JPN). Yard No. 1296
Name of ship : AUGUSTA, 2005.
Former names : Sanko Cherry, 1981. Equator Express, 1991/08. Panoil, 2000/08. Pebble Beach, 2001/06.
Broken up since 17/06/2009 at Alang (IND).
Vessel Identification
Name:Augusta
IMO:7810296
Former name(s):
- Pebble Beach (Until 2005)
- Panoil (Until 2001 Jun)
- Equator Express (Until 2000 Aug)
- Sanko Cherry (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:41,990 tons
Summer DWT:70,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUGUSTA
© Daniel Ferro
Augusta
© Sergey Bykov
Augusta
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!