ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISTRIA ONYX - IMO 8846670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HISTRIA ONYXAdded:Dec 18, 2006
Captured:December 18, 2006IMO:8846670Hits:811
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Testero Espigón Turia quay, Valencia Port on 18/12/2006.
Call Sign : 9HXO6
MMSI : 215017000
Gross tonnage : 2.592, DWT : 3.114
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 85,75 x 14,53 x 5,55 m
TEU : 115, Bale : 4.039 m³, Grain : 4.122 m³
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 5.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 4L35MCE _ Bhp.: 2.450, Kw.: 1.802, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Santierul Naval Drobeta-Turnu Severin S.A. - Drobeta-Turnu S (ROM). Yard No. N0010004
Name of ship : HISTRIA ONYX, 2000/12.
Former names : Turnu Severin, 1990. Sun Castor, 1996/06. Castor 1, 1998.
Later name : HACI KOKSAL MATARACI, 2009/06.
Broken Up since 21/01/2015 at Aliaga (TUR).
Shipbreaker : Gemi Yan Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Koksal Mataraci
IMO:8846670
Flag:Liberia
Callsign:HPHK
Former name(s):
- Histria Onyx (Until 2009 Jun)
- Castor 1 (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sun Castor (Until 1998)
- Turnu Severin (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,592 tons
Summer DWT:3,114 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HISTRIA ONYX
© Nektarios Papadakis
HACI KOKSAL MATARACI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
HACI KOKSAL MATARACI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!