ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JM 2 - IMO 6910867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JM 2Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6910867Hits:868
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Peoples Repbulic of Korea flag coaster JM 2, bt. 1969, gt. 1387, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006.
ex King Lol, Peoples Republic of Korea flag, 2005
ex Birkenwald, Antigau flag, 2003
renamed Lady Malak, Sierra Leone flag, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Malak
IMO:6910867
Former name(s):
- Jm 2 (Until 2006 Jul)
- King Lol (Until 2005 Feb)
- Alalaa (Until 2004 Dec)
- King Lol (Until 2004 Jan)
- Birkenwald (Until 2002 Dec)
- Henriette Isa (Until 1983)
- Christopher Meeder (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,387 tons
Summer DWT:1,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTOPHER MEEDER
© PWR
Birkenwald
© Michael Neidig
Birkenwald
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!