ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER CAPRI - IMO 9245275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SIDER CAPRIAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9245275Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag general cargo vessel Sider Capri, bt. 2002, gt. 6204, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Capri
IMO:9245275
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305394000
Callsign:V2ED7
Former name(s):
- Onego Capri (Until 2009 May 28)
- Sider Capri (Until 2009 Feb 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,806 tons
Summer DWT:10,273 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°33’7.41” N, 6°13’52.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:17th May 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
15 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 20:00:35 UTCHalifax
2018 April 24th, 10:00:12 UTCPlszz
2018 April 13th, 10:00:33 UTCEssci
2018 February 11th, 18:00:26 UTCNlrtm>uswtn
2018 February 10th, 23:00:57 UTCEslcg>nlrtm
2017 December 25th, 20:30:06 UTCUsmob>uslch
2017 November 18th, 20:00:03 UTCEssci>essdr
2017 November 10th, 18:45:32 UTCGbglw>esbio
2017 November 6th, 20:00:22 UTCNoahm>gbglw
2017 September 27th, 07:00:29 UTCTampico
More Of This Ship
Capri
© Wil Weijsters
Capri
© Wil Weijsters
ONEGO CAPRI
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!