ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leopard - IMO 6819697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Lingbeek [View profile]Title:LeopardAdded:Dec 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:6819697Hits:396
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Krabbegeul Dordrecht, 18-12-2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leopard
IMO:6819697
MMSI:576909000
Callsign:YJRA7
Former name(s):
- Leopardo (Until 2004 Oct)
- Wielingen (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:274 tons
Summer DWT:155 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°51’41.95” N, 14°10’54.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.7kts, 316° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Guarding Cable
Arrival:21st May 2018
23:30:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 23:30:47 UTCGuarding Cable
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:02 UTCGdynia
2018 March 10th, 23:59:59 UTCGuarding Cable
2017 November 24th, 21:00:50 UTCMukran
2017 November 18th, 07:00:52 UTCGdynia
2017 July 14th, 06:00:45 UTCNeu Mukran
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:45 UTCGdynia
2017 June 2nd, 10:00:04 UTCGdynia
2017 April 27th, 23:30:59 UTCColon
2017 April 19th, 08:00:43 UTCColon
More Of This Ship
LEOPARD
© Aleksi Lindström
LEOPARD
© Aleksi Lindström
LEOPARD
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 28, 2008 12:39 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: Bratislava
IMO: 6819697
Call Sign: OMOG
Ex-names: Wielingen; Leopardo
Type/class: tug
Built by: Beliard, Crichton & Cie S.A., Ostend in 1969
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!