ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINA I - IMO 8951229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:MINA IAdded:Dec 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8951229Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AT BAKAR 07.11.2006 UNLOADING SALT
Vessel Identification
Name:Mina I
IMO:8951229
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002114
Callsign:TCBV4
Former name(s):
- Onur Beskardesler (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kervan (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,244 tons
Summer DWT:2,182 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mina I
© Andrey Jakimenko
Mina I
© Andrey Jakimenko
MINA I
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!