ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MAINE - IMO 9007831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:MAERSK MAINEAdded:Dec 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9007831Hits:964
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Spotted inthe Atlantic ocean august 2006
Call sign:WAUY
Year of build:1992
Gross tonnage:23953
Registred owner:FARRELL LINES
Ship manager:E-SHIPS INC
Flag:U.S.A.
Ex name:ENTERPRISE
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Reunion
IMO:9007831
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015128
Callsign:A8YT4
Former name(s):
- Msc Sudan Ii (Until 2011 Nov 03)
- Maersk Maine (Until 2011 Apr)
- Enterprise (Until 2006 Mar 25)
- Ibn Zuhr (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:31,826 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’13.2” N, 103°45’59.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 02:00:29 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 11th, 17:00:02 UTCHaiphong
2018 August 5th, 18:30:49 UTCWbg A
2018 August 5th, 00:30:18 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 1st, 05:00:42 UTCQuinhon
2018 July 8th, 19:00:36 UTCWbg A
2018 July 8th, 03:00:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 5th, 06:00:05 UTCQuinhon
2018 July 4th, 10:30:36 UTCDa-nang
2018 July 1st, 10:00:37 UTCHaiphong
More Of This Ship
MSC REUNION
© martin klingsick
MSC REUNION
© Godra
MSC REUNION
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!