ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM SOUTH - IMO 9001227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:YM SOUTHAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001227Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
YM South. Seen here in New York, USA. December, 2006. Yang Ming Line.
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/NYCMaritime
Vessel Identification
Name:Miss T
IMO:9001227
Former name(s):
- Ym South (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ming South (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:45,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM SOUTH
© nmj
YM SOUTH
© foggy
YM SOUTH
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Dec 23, 2006 03:05 (11 years ago)
great shot of this one, thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Pekka Laakso on Dec 19, 2006 11:31 (11 years ago)
Brilliant catch of this older YM-vessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!