ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FUTURE - IMO 9177636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FUTUREAdded:Dec 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9177636Hits:818
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
December 17, 2006 / Columbia River / Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign: C6U2032
Gross tonnage: 18597
Year of build: 1998
Flag: Bahamas
Registered owner: MORALOR SHIPPING CO LTD, BAHAMAS
Ship manager: DOCKENDALE SHIPPING, BAHAMAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Future
IMO:9177636
Flag:Qatar
MMSI:466407000
Callsign:A7DG
Former name(s):
- Barachois (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,597 tons
Summer DWT:29,517 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°2’31.36” N, 74°19’33.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 346° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Jp_yok_hm
Arrival:24th Jul 2019
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC FUTURE
© Sushkov Oleg
BARACHOIS
© pasteca
BARACHOIS
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil Gilston on Dec 20, 2006 03:23 (12 years ago)
Thanks so much for the comment, TugFanatic. I could definitely live there, too.
Nate on Dec 19, 2006 03:48 (12 years ago)
I would love to live in that house, great spot for ship spotting. Nice photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!