ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANOS - IMO 5170991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jotabe [View profile]Title:OCEANOSAdded:Feb 02, 2021
Captured:IMO:5170991Hits:213
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Oceanos en Malaga
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanos
IMO:5170991
Former name(s):
- Mykinai (Until 1971)
- Jean Laborde (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,554 tons
Summer DWT:6,090 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
JEAN LABORDE
© Grant Butler
OCEANOS
© Clive Harvey
OCEANOS
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!