ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENT JACKSON - IMO 8616300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:PRESIDENT JACKSONAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8616300Hits:1,597
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
APL's US-flagged President Jackson (54,665 dwt, 4340 TEUs) steams out of Vancouver harbour on a wintry day in December after exchanging containers at the Centerm facility.
Vessel Identification
Name:President 1
IMO:8616300
Former name(s):
- President Jackson (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:61,926 tons
Summer DWT:53,613 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRESIDENT JACKSON
© Andreas Spörri
PRESIDENT JACKSON
© mara
PRESIDENT JACKSON
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Dec 26, 2006 00:35 (11 years ago)
Nice pic, Neil.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Andrew McAlpine on Dec 23, 2006 03:04 (11 years ago)
nice winter shot of this one

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Knut Helge Schistad on Dec 20, 2006 08:06 (11 years ago)
Hi Neal.
Wow.What a great photo you have done here.
And also a great spot to take them from.Thks.for sharing with the rest of us.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!