ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Expert - IMO 9436305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:ExpertAdded:Feb 03, 2021
Captured:July 02, 2020IMO:9436305Hits:47
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Length over all 140.6 m; breadth 21.8 m; 809 TEU;
built 2011 by Jiangsu Bolunbao Shipbuilding, Yangzhong / China, as JOHANNA SCHEPERS for Johanna Schepers GmbH & Co. KG, Saint Johnís; 2019 renamed EXPERT;
Vessel Identification
Name:Johanna Schepers
IMO:9436305
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305817000
Callsign:V2QI4
Former name(s):
- Merel (Until 2011 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,387 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°39’35.6” N, 16°51’10.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 273° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Esspc
Arrival:3rd Dec 2021
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 13:00:57 UTCMalaga
2018 September 5th, 06:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 20th, 22:00:24 UTCArrecife
2018 August 17th, 18:00:13 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 15th, 23:00:06 UTCGenoa
2018 August 10th, 06:00:52 UTCTenerife
2018 August 3rd, 02:45:44 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 29th, 14:00:19 UTCMalaga
2018 July 27th, 01:30:48 UTCTenerife
2018 July 26th, 12:30:03 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
EXPERT
© Marcus-S
EXPERT
© Henk Jungerius
EXPERT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!