ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND ADVENTURE - IMO 7359486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milind Balaji [View profile]Title:ISLAND ADVENTUREAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359486Hits:762
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
SeaEscape Line's "Island Adventure" departing Port Everglades, FL

IMO number:7359486
Call Sign: C6KT Gross tonnage: 15409
Year of build: 1976
Flag: Bahamas Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner:MADDOCK TRADING
Address: LIBERIA
Ship manager: MERIDIAN SHIP MANAGERS Address: 3301, SE 14th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale Fl UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Vessel Identification
Name:Adventure
IMO:7359486
Former name(s):
- Island Adventure (Until 2011 May)
- Ukraina (Until 1998 Aug)
- Kazakhstan (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAZAKHSTAN
© carlo martinelli
KAZAKHSTAN
© carlo martinelli
KAZAKHSTAN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!