ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blest Marine - IMO 9122289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Blest MarineAdded:Apr 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122289Hits:501
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Blest Marine.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.July 1997.
Callsign.3FJI7.
DWT.47200.
Port of reg.and flag.Panama.
Passing Gatun Lake.PanamaCanal.Westbound.3 Nov.2006.
Photo taken from bridgedeck on Bow Summer.
We was anchored Gatun Lake.We was last westbound vsl.Agreat day for photos.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:9122289
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014528
Callsign:A8UO4
Former name(s):
- Blest Marine (Until 2010 Feb)
- Naval Prince (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:47,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°10’49.56” N, 4°1’26.7” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 212° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Tuz
Arrival:2nd Apr 2018
11:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 06:00:05 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:28 UTCTr Tuz
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:03 UTCTr Tuz
2018 February 19th, 05:00:00 UTCRukzp
2017 November 27th, 06:00:14 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 October 20th, 23:00:47 UTCSuez
2017 October 20th, 23:00:36 UTCSuez
2017 September 30th, 23:00:35 UTCSingapore
2017 September 30th, 23:00:19 UTCSingapore
2017 September 8th, 02:00:51 UTCGwangyang
More Of This Ship
Ocean Voyager
© Evgeniy .
AMANDA
© Juan Carlos C.
AMANDA
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!