ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNFOREST - IMO 7528623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:FINNFORESTAdded:Feb 04, 2021
Captured:April 11, 2009IMO:7528623Hits:210
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Length over all 151.0 m; breadth 22.7 m (after widening 1986);
built 1978 by Hyundai H.I., Ulsan / Korea, as ATLANTIC PROJECT for Stena Container Line, London; further names; MERZARIO HISPANIA (1981); STENA HISPANIA (1983); KOTKA VIOLET (1984); STENA HISPANIA (1985); STENA BRITANNICA (1986); BORE BRITANNICA (1988); FINNFOREST (1996);
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnforest
IMO:7528623
Former name(s):
- Bore Britannica (Until 1996)
- Stena Britannica (Until 1988)
- Stena Hispania (Until 1986)
- Kotka Violet (Until 1985)
- Stena Hispania (Until 1984)
- Merzario Hispania (Until 1983)
- Atlantic Project (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,525 tons
Summer DWT:8,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINNFOREST
© Michael Neidig
FINNFOREST
© simonwp
FINNFOREST
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!