ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERULAN - IMO 9106455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milind Balaji [View profile]Title:BERULANAdded:Dec 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9106455Hits:1,004
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BERULAN departing Port Everglades, FL at sunset

Ex names: "Magdalena" (1998), "Berulan" (1997), "Louise Borchard" (1996), "Berulan" (1995)
Loa/Bm/Dft: 132.90 x 22.90 x 7.70
Builder: Szczecinska Shipyard
Yard number: B188-I/3
Year: 1995
GT: 8633
NT: 3456
DWT: 9200
Eng make: MAN B&W
Engine model: 6 L 58/64
Power: 7800 kW
Speed: 18.0
Gear: C2 x 40
TEU: 907
Vessel Identification
Name:Berulan
IMO:9106455
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010624
Callsign:D6HW6
Former name(s):
- Magdalena (Until 1998 Oct 14)
- Berulan (Until 1997 Jan 10)
- Louise Borchard (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Berulan (Until 1995 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,633 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERULAN
© Cees Bustraan
BERULAN
© Cees Bustraan
BERULAN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milind Balaji on Dec 26, 2006 23:07 (11 years ago)
Thanks Anne-Marie! I love this angle as well
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 19:32 (11 years ago)
Great picture! Very nice angle.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!