ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHEN HUA 17 - IMO 8301955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ZHEN HUA 17Added:Dec 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8301955Hits:1,386
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Felixstowe 17th December 2006.
Flag: St. Vincent
Built: 1985
GRT: 27,264
Owner: Shanghai Zhenhua
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 17
IMO:8301955
Flag:China
MMSI:413652000
Callsign:BTWP
Former name(s):
- North Duchess (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,264 tons
Summer DWT:30,126 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’46.43” N, 104°13’15.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 220° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ZHEN HUA 17
© Vladimir Knyaz
ZHEN HUA 17
© Vladimir Knyaz
ZHEN HUA 17
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 22, 2006 12:32 (12 years ago)
I was hoping to get some shots of that,
but thick fog here!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Dec 21, 2006 17:18 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek,

Nice shot, wouldn't have though it is easy to load that crane.

Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!