ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER FALCON - IMO 8908844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CLIPPER FALCONAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8908844Hits:909
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich 18th December 2006, unloadong Fertilizer.
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1995 by Stocznia Szczecinska,Szczecin
Grt: 11,542
Owner: Eagle Shpg. Norway
Manager: V. Ships
Vessel Identification
Name:Raguva
IMO:8908844
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277350000
Callsign:LYSH
Former name(s):
- Clipper Falcon (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,542 tons
Summer DWT:16,883 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’9.07” N, 24°12’13.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 217° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 12:00:34 UTCTekirdag
2018 September 5th, 06:00:36 UTCNikolaeyv
2018 August 25th, 04:00:16 UTCMarghera
2018 August 11th, 06:00:20 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 4th, 16:00:11 UTCMilos
2018 July 29th, 00:10:42 UTCTrieste
2018 July 6th, 16:00:27 UTCOrder
2018 June 30th, 16:00:10 UTCVarna
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:03 UTCTuapse
2018 June 1st, 16:30:49 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Kan 1
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kan 1
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kan 1
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 22, 2006 12:29 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken
She had visted once before, but it was a stern
shot that time. So thought a bow shot would be ok
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Dec 21, 2006 17:13 (11 years ago)
Another great shot from Ipswich, well done Derek.

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 20, 2006 11:30 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Frederik and Gerda
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 19, 2006 23:55 (11 years ago)
Great action picture of this Clipper Falcon that you shoot.
Regards,
-~o00o--//{ `(_)` }--o00o~-

Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!